A nice evolution of Threshold requested by festival coordinator @utaueko23 Email: chris@thresholdfestival.com if you’d like a copy for just £6 inc P&P. 

A nice evolution of Threshold requested by festival coordinator @utaueko23 Email: chris@thresholdfestival.com if you’d like a copy for just £6 inc P&P. 

2014: Sunday 30th March Line-Up

Sunday 30th March

The Baltic Social 

Dream Mother’s Day

C-City
The Koala Collective 
The Night and Days
ME and Deboe
Matthew Breen
James Sills
Dawn Hignett
Ben Stafford
Creative Community Choir
Sgarmes
Indigo Vibe

District pt. 1

Merseyside Youth Stage with MYA & MAF

The Haze
Room for Rent
Caulfield
No Vacancy
Halfleft
Daisy Gill
Mark Hughes
Eleanor Nelly
MYA Choir

District pt. 2

#CreativeShiftArea

Run Tiger Run
Forthaven
Daddy Science
Ego Lupus DJ
Zilov Gaps
Doodah Farm
hosted by Thom Morecroft

Festival Closing Set by Dj Rasp

Unit 52 pt. 1

Farm Feast @ Threshold with Mellowtone

John McGrath
Ottersgear
The Southbound Attic Band
One Arm Bandits
James Munro
with Beaten Tracks DJs

Unit 51 pt. 2

Farm Feast @ Threshold with Dovedale Social

The Wretched Pearls
The 69watts
Ed Poole
Marc Kenny
Paul Straws
Mohebbi

Unit 51 pt. 3

Threshold presents Robert Vincent & Friends

Joe Symes & The Loving Kind
The Ragamuffins
Dominic Dunn Band
Anna Corcoran
Niamh Jones

Threshold Creatives with Science Grrl

Impropriety
Flying Solo
One Half Theatre
RARE Showcase
Sofie Jude
Tiple Threat

City of `Liverpool College

Science Grrl Science Fair

Baltic Bakehouse pt. 1

Home Grown Bananas presents #fruiturism 

COAST
Rufus Hok
Jo Bywater
Jim Pearson
Creaky Bones
Groundhog
The Owls
hosted by John Gorman

Baltic Bakehouse pt. 2

Greg Wilson in conversation with Bernie Connor.

Arena Studios & Gallery

Addistock Sessions

Joe McCorriston
Shoes4Brakes
Elijah James
Liam McClair
Seven Years Behind

Siren

Acoustic Sunday @ Threshold

Robert J Hunter
Barney Soanes
Katie McLoughlin
The Big I Am
Sam Cooper
Hedge Gods
Karl McCann
Dougie Crosbie
Just By Chance

2014: Saturday 29th March Line-Up

Saturday 29th March

The Baltic Social pt. 1
Liverpool Acoustic

Kevin Critchley
Alex Hulme
Nora Konstanse
Tiz McNamara
Chris Callander
SheBeat
Carlos and the Jackal
Three Minute Hero
Caroline England
Neildsy

The Baltic Social pt. 2 

Threshold presents: Etches

Urban Empire
The Mono Lps
Clockwork Radio
MOATS
Indigo Sky
Hyper Magic Mountain

District pt.1

Threshold & Soul Inspired Presents

The Soul Rays
POAM (Pieces Of A Man)
Kristyna Myles
Redeyed Jedi
Christina Malley
Charlotte Ashdown
Rosh
Catherine Murphy

District pt. 2

Threshold presents Dub Mafia

The Fire Beneath The Sea
The Mixnots
We The Undersigned
Broken Men
Down Radio
Sneakbeats
Kynchinlay
Lightworkerz
Mutant Vinyl

24 Kitchen Street pt. 1

Joel Bird

24 Kitchen Street pt. 2

A Culture Less Ordinary

Galaxians
The Part Time Heliocentric Cosmo Drama After School Club (Saturn, Lancashire)
The Harlequin Dynamite Marching Band
Spaceheads
With Cosmic Girl (VJ)
Mr. Resistor (DJ)
& Jacques (DJ)

Unit 51

Soul Inspired Events

Harleighblu
Judith Ude
Lauren Housley
RAWSCHAC
Jay Alexzander
Little Grace
Tyler Mensah
with DJ 2KIND

Lantern Liverpool pt. 1

Threshold Creative

The Scape Physical Theatre
Rumour Theatre Co in association with Lady Parts
New Leaf Theatre Ensemble (Adult Acting Workshop)
The Black-E Youth Theatre
Impropriety Workshop

Lantern Liverpool pt. 2

The Lemon Collective host Threshold Cabaret

Lemon Collective Madness
Billy Kelly 
Frankii Phoenix 
Wild Writers & Red Herring 
Plinky Plonky
Bring The Fire Project 
Dennis Outten 
Suitcase Ensemble
Abi Wade
Fourth Wall
plus loads more…

Baltic Bakehouse

BAKED

Detuned Radio
beLOey
Adronite
The Long Rays
Kid Kin
Invisible Alliance
Lo Five
Daygun
Mick Flaherty

Arena Studios & Gallery

Addistock Sessions

B-Sydes
Twisted Trees
ME and Deboe
Iain and Steph
Carlos and the Jackal

Siren

Threshold presents Triphazard

The Borgias
Mervin Gers
Rangoon Sons
Edge of Eden
Nightflies
Arkham Karvers
Pyro
Duncan Ewart
Michael Bennett

Baltic Creative Campus

Industry Talks & Panels

Beneath The Beat Screening with Q&A
David Pattie: Kraftwerk
Audio Voyeur talks to Graham Massey & Paddy Steer
Science Grrl & Threshold presents: Science vs Art the Debate
Get Booked: Antipop & Liverpool Bands

The Nordic Church

Mish Mass

Operation Lightfoot
Be Your Own Banana Theatre Company (BYOB)
The Mezzotint
Threshold House Band: Vanessa Murray, Oxtoby,Mersey Wylie, Kate Hazeldine, Donna Lea, Alx Green, Alexandra Jayne
Silent Cities
Moxie

90 Squared

John Bruun

#THRESHOLD14 : ARTISTS & PERFORMERS

Please can you ensure that you’ve read Marie-Lou’s email fully and replied to her, so that we have the correct info about you and your lovely loveliness.

Thanks
Team Threshy
X

2014: Friday 28th March Line-Up

Friday 28th March

The Baltic Social pt. 1

Threshold Presents: Natalie McCool

Ste Hedley
Gary Edward Jones
Sophia Ben-Yousef
Avital Raz

The Baltic Social pt. 2

The Walrus Said…

Speed Pets
Yojimbo
Lucas Castro
Supersprite

District pt. 1

Antipop Records

China Shop Bull
Bolshy
Smiling Ivy
The Indecision
Dj Arnivore

District pt. 2

Out of the Kitchen

The Destroyers

24 Kitchen Street

Threshold presents: Johnny Panic & The Fever

Mimi Amore
Science of the Lamps
Kalandra
Kirsty McGee
Spoony Bard
Kalika
Skanky Panky Djs

Unit 51

Threshold presents: The Wild Eyes

Fidel Afro
Hey Bulldog
The Jackobins
Henry Pulp

Baltic Bakehouse

Threshold presents: Gideon Conn

Emilio Pinchi
Simeon
Chris Moore
Ronan Boyle
The Mersey Belles

Siren

Threshold presents: Beans on Toast

She Drew The Gun
Paul Tarpey
Tom Kwei
KZM
The Gaffney Collective
Richard Francis
Mr. Wolf Collective
Hosted by Jamie Broad

The Nordic Church

Rock Formations

Alpha Male Tea Party
Waking Aida
Kusanagi
Stems
Singapore Strategy

Blade Factory


BRAT Management

Two Weeks Running
Sheepy
Book Thieves
Arc Light
Cloud

Tap by X-Ray Katt (Cmwmsmdm) on Mixcloud

Just uploaded Tap to Mixcloud. Listen now!